Academic.Ru - Info academic.ru

academic.ru receives about 274,500 unique visitors and 439,200 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $826.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $544,329.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank academic.ru is ranked number 2,386 in the world and 0.0549% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 85.17.154.100. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - academic.ru

Словари и энциклопедии на Академике
How did academic.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is academic.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
274,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,235,000
Daily Pageviews:
439,200 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,386 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0549% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 69.8%70.0%140
Ukraine 8.4%8.3%241
Belarus 4.2%3.7%176
Azerbaijan 3.6%3.1%295
Kazakhstan 3.1%3.2%239
Germany 1.9%2.0%4029
United States 0.9%0.8%42695
Uzbekistan 0.7%0.6%364
France 0.5%0.6%10080

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dic.academic.ru
72.65%65.30%1.41
translate.academic.ru
10.29%13.82%2.10
universal_en_ru.academic.ru
1.61%1.10%1.07
de.academic.ru
1.56%1.44%1.44
universal_ru_en.academic.ru
1.33%0.88%1.03
books.academic.ru
1.26%0.86%1.06
en.academic.ru
1.18%0.92%1.2
official.academic.ru
0.81%0.56%1.1
phraseology.academic.ru
0.76%0.49%1.0
investments.academic.ru
0.69%0.44%1.0
technical_translator_dictionary.academic.ru
0.67%0.45%1.1
fr.academic.ru
0.67%0.68%1.6
gallicismes.academic.ru
0.48%0.32%1.1
normative_reference_dictionary.academic.ru
0.44%0.33%1.2
sokrasheniya.academic.ru
0.43%0.27%1.0
psychology.academic.ru
0.42%0.30%1.1
economic_mathematics.academic.ru
0.40%0.27%1.1
economy_en_ru.academic.ru
0.35%0.24%1.1
lopatin.academic.ru
0.34%0.22%1.0
punktuaciya.academic.ru
0.32%0.21%1.0
universal_ru_de.academic.ru
0.31%0.20%1.0
anatomy_atlas.academic.ru
0.30%0.36%1.9
methodological_terms.academic.ru
0.28%0.25%1.4
russian_argo.academic.ru
0.27%0.20%1.2
lingvistics_dictionary.academic.ru
0.25%0.18%1.1
medicine.academic.ru
0.24%0.22%1.4
ukrainian_explanatory.academic.ru
0.22%0.14%1.0
psychology_pedagogy.academic.ru
0.22%0.16%1.1
diseases.academic.ru
0.20%0.13%1.0
metallurgicheskiy.academic.ru
0.20%0.14%1.1
argo.academic.ru
0.19%0.12%1.0
epistemology_of_science.academic.ru
0.18%0.11%1.0
pravopisanie_i_stilistika.academic.ru
0.18%0.12%1.1
phraseologiya.academic.ru
0.18%0.12%1.0
pedagogical_dictionary.academic.ru
0.17%0.11%1.0
law.academic.ru
0.16%0.13%1.3
stylistics.academic.ru
0.16%0.17%1.7
abbr_rus.academic.ru
0.14%0.09%1.0
phraseology_ru_en.academic.ru
0.13%0.09%1.1
normative_en_ru.academic.ru
0.13%0.09%1.1
publishing_dictionary.academic.ru
0.13%0.08%1.0
universal_de_ru.academic.ru
0.12%0.08%1.0
livespeak.academic.ru
0.11%0.08%1.2
big_medicine.academic.ru
0.11%0.07%1.0
technical_abbreviations.academic.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
big_economic_dictionary.academic.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
synonymum_en_ru.academic.ru
0.10%0.07%1.0
spiritual_culture.academic.ru
0.10%0.07%1.0
technical_ru_en.academic.ru
0.10%0.08%1.3
buhgalterskiy_slovar.academic.ru
0.09%0.06%1.0
veter.academic.ru
0.09%0.06%1.0
veterinary.academic.ru
0.09%0.07%1.1
folklor.academic.ru
0.09%0.23%4
mos***ky_universal.academic.ru
0.09%0.06%1.0
commercial_electric_power.academic.ru
0.08%0.06%1.1
orthography.academic.ru
0.08%0.06%1.1
academic.ru
0.08%0.06%1.1
russian_ukrainian.academic.ru
0.08%0.05%1.0
geography_atlas.academic.ru
0.08%0.07%1.4
finance_loan.academic.ru
0.08%0.07%1.3
science_en_ru.academic.ru
0.08%0.05%1.0
epithets.academic.ru
0.08%0.12%2.4
proverbs_ru_en.academic.ru
0.07%0.05%1.2
sociology_encyclopedy.academic.ru
0.07%0.06%1.4
jurisprudence.academic.ru
0.07%0.06%1.2
perevodovedcheskiy.academic.ru
0.07%0.07%1.5
literary_terms.academic.ru
0.06%0.10%2.5
OTHER
0%5.80%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush academic.ru
Domain:
  academic.ru
Rank:
  64,607
Organic Keywords:
  167,130
Organic Traffic:
  16,279
Organic Cost:
  $6,369.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,543
Total Backlinks:
  4,987,559
Follow Links:
  4,736,354
Nofollow Links:
  251,205
Referring Domains:
  10,809
Referring IPs:
  10,100

How socially engaged is academic.ru?

Facebook:
  52
Google +:
  107
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much academic.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$826.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,780.00
Yearly Revenue:
$301,490.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 307,440$624.10
Ukraine 36,454$49.94
Germany 8,784$42.43
United States 3,514$40.30
Belarus 16,250$22.10
Azerbaijan 13,615$21.92
France 2,635$12.39
Kazakhstan 14,054$9.98
Uzbekistan 2,635$3.21

How much money do academic.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,141.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,057.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,302
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
939,054
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,425,151
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 18,446$37.45
Germany 2,547$12.30
United States 632$7.25
Ukraine 4,739$6.49
Azerbaijan 2,178$3.51
Belarus 1,625$2.21
France 290$1.36
Uzbekistan 422$0.51
Kazakhstan 422$0.30

How much is academic.ru worth?

Website Value:
$544,329.54

Where is academic.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.17.154.100
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 85.17.154.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does academic.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1429 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://academic.ru/js/adfox.asyn.code.ver3.js
http://go.mobtrks.com/notice.php?p=259842&interstitial=1
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js
https://an.yandex.ru/resource/context_static_r1138.js
https://an.yandex.ru/meta/48186?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Facademic.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&imp-id=10&enable-flat-highlight=1&flash-ver=0&grab=dNCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtQoyINCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtSAKCQkJCQkgCg==&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A411%2C%22win_height%22%3A731%2C%22width%22%3A401%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A5%2C%22top%22%3A273%2C%22visible%22%3A1%2C%22ad_no%22%3A0%2C%22req_no%22%3A0%7D&callback=Ya[1467529105160]

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.cdnads.com/www/images/361847ac29b07b8a66ba4b0406cbe8ad.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://static.cdnads.com/www/images/79943ca771df1ae4c50da7afe24a214e.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://academic.ru/js/adfox.asyn.code.ver3.js (60 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/3.js (60 minutes)
http://dic.academic.ru/css/academic.min.css?150325 (60 minutes)
http://dic.academic.ru/js/academic.min.js?150324 (60 minutes)
http://masterh4.adriver.ru/images/0000211/0000211117/0/script.js?663391735 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 26.5KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/page/48186?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Facademic.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&enable-flat-highlight=1&skip-banner=152149***68&grab=dNCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtQoyINCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtSAKCQkJCQkgCjPQnNC10LTQuNGG0LjQvdCwIAoz0JHQuNC-0LvQvtCz0LjRjyAKM9Ck0LjQu9C-0YHQvtGE0LjRjywg0YHQvtGG0LjQvtC70L7Qs9C40Y8gCjPQoNC10LvQuNCz0LjRjywg0LLQtdGA0L7QstCw0L3QuNGPIAoz0JjRgdGC0L7RgNC40Y8sINGN0YLQuNC80L7Qu9C-0LPQuNGPIAoz0JDQvdCz0LvQvi3RgNGD0YHRgdC60LjQtSDihpIgIAoz0KDRg9GB0YHQutC-LdCw0L3Qs9C70LjQudGB0LrQuNC1IOKGksKgIAoz0K3QvdGG0LjQutC70L7Qv9C10LTQuNC4IAoz0JXRgdGC0LXRgdGC0LLQvtC30L3QsNC90LjQtSAKM9Cg0YPRgdGB0LrQuNC5INGP0LfRi9C6IAoz0JvQuNGC0LXRgNCw0YLRg9GA0LAsINC40YHQutGD0YHRgdGC0LLQviAKM9Cc0YPQt9GL0LrQsCAKM9Ca0YPQu9C40L3QsNGA0LjRjyAKM9Cg0LDQt9C90YvQtSAKM9Cd0LXQvNC10YbQutC40LUgCjPQndC-0YDQstC10LbRgdC60LjQtSAKM9Cj0LrRgNCw0LjQvdGB0LrQuNC5IAoz0JLQtdC90LPQtdGA0YHQutC40LkgCjPQotGD0YDQtdGG0LrQuNC5IAoz0JzRg9C70YzRgtC40Y_Qt9GL0YfQvdGL0LUgCjPQotC10YXQvdC40LrQsCwg0YLQtdGF0L3QvtC70L7Qs9C40LgsINC80LXRhdCw0L3QuNC30LzRiyAKM9CT0LXQvtCz0YDQsNGE0LjRjyAKM9Ch0YLRgNC-0LjRgtC10LvRjNGB0YLQstC-LCDQs9C10L7Qu9C-0LPQuNGPIAoz0K3QutC-0L3QvtC80LjQutCwLCDRjtGA0LjRgdC_0YDRg9C00LXQvdGG0LjRjyAKM9Ck0YDQsNC90YbRg9C30YHQutC40LUgCjPQmNGB0L_QsNC90YHQutC40LUgCjPQmNGC0LDQu9GM0Y_QvdGB0LrQuNC1IAoz0J_QvtGA0YLRg9Cz0LDQu9GM0YHQutC40LkgCjPQkNGA0LDQsdGB0LrQuNC5IAoz0JjQstGA0LjRgiAKM9Cb0LDRgtC40L3RgdC60LjQtSAKM9Ca0LjRgtCw0LnRgdC60LjQtSAKM9CQ0L3Qs9C70LjQudGB0LrQuNC1IAo=&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A411%2C%22win_height%22%3A731%2C%22width%22%3A401%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A5%2C%22top%22%3A15905%2C%22visible%22%3A0%2C%22ad_no%22%3A1%2C%22limit%22%3A4%2C%22block%22%3A13%2C%22title_size%22%3A20%2C%22title_bold%22%3A0%2C%22req_no%22%3A1%7D&callback=Ya[1467529101965] could save 15.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/meta/48186?redir-setuniq=1&target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Facademic.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&imp-id=10&enable-flat-highlight=1&flash-ver=0&grab=dNCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtQoyINCh0LvQvtCy0LDRgNC4INC4INGN0L3RhtC40LrQu9C-0L_QtdC00LjQuCDQvdCwINCQ0LrQsNC00LXQvNC40LrQtSAKCQkJCQkgCg==&layout-config=%7B%22win_width%22%3A411%2C%22win_height%22%3A731%2C%22width%22%3A401%2C%22height%22%3A0%2C%22left%22%3A5%2C%22top%22%3A273%2C%22visible%22%3A1%2C%22ad_no%22%3A0%2C%22req_no%22%3A0%7D&callback=Ya%5B1467529105160%5D could save 5.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/ch2.html?4&6 could save 2.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/erle.cgi?sid=189955&target=top&bt=43&pz=0&tail256=unknown&rnd=663391735&tuid=-4763778675 could save 1.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/3.js could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://relap.io/api/v6/head.js?token=JLTNw8NHQr9CHRgd could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 780B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/ch2.html?4&6 could save 780B (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.enacademic.com">EN</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…-tag=339760417" class="yap-title-bloc…le-hover-color">8 секретов как…ить английский</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…-tag=339760417" class="yap-title-bloc…le-hover-color">8 секретов как…ить английский</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune__button">Скрыть объявление</yatag> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://psychiatry.academic.ru/">Толковый слова…еских терминов</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://direct…ex.ru/?partner" class="yap-logo-block…-logo-bg-color">Яндекс.Директ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune__button">Скрыть объявление</yatag> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…tag=3563074849" class="yap-sitelinks_…-sitelink-text">Учить английский</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…tag=3563074849" class="yap-domain yap-domain-text">learn-ing-english.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://an.yan…tag=3563074849" class="yap-contacts__item-link">Адрес и телефон</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Facebook Офици…cebook.comСайт</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Регистрация на…пользователей.</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…one%26aceid%3D" class="rhbutton">Сайт</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Реклама отGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

academic.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

academic.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to academic.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sun, 03 Jul 2016 06:58:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.22-0+deb8u1
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1296000
Expires: Fri, 15 May 2015 13:54:15 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 13:54:15 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Backend-Apache-Name: kappa2.academic.ru

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3586
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3586
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3586
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3586
A 138.201.81.43 3586
A 85.17.154.100 3586
SOA 3586
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname iq888.yandex.ru
Serial Number 65013136
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.academic.ru 3586
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3586
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3586
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 3586
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 3586
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-18
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: ACADEMIC.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: nsrsrv.academic.ru. 85.17.154.100
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2000.12.18
paid-till: 2016.12.20
free-date: 2017.01.20
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.07.03 09:56:34 MSK
Last update was 507 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
academic.ru widget